Uit Hack42
k |
(→Inhoud) |
||
| Regel 20: | Regel 20: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Positie !! Nummer !! | + | ! Positie !! Nummer !! Naam !! Omschrijving |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || - || Frontpanel | + | | 1 || 54-9668 || KC8FL || Frontpanel |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || M8330 || Timing board, replaces M833 | + | | 2 || M8330 || KK8E || Timing board, replaces M833 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || M8340 || Extended arithmetic element | + | | 3 || M8340 || KE8E || Extended arithmetic element |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || M8341 || Extended arithmetic element | + | | 4 || M8341 || KE8E || Extended arithmetic element |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || M8310 || Major register control | + | | 5 || M8310 || KK8E || Major register control |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || M8300 || Major registers | + | | 6 || M8300 || KK8E || Major registers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || M837 || Extended Memory and Time Share Control | + | | 7 || M837 || KM8E || Extended Memory and Time Share Control |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || M847 || Hardware Bootstrap Loader | + | | 8 || M847 || MI8E || Hardware Bootstrap Loader |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || M860 || Programmable Real Time Clock | + | | 9 || M860 || DK8E || Programmable Real Time Clock |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || M518 || Lab Programmable Real Time Clock (requires M860) | + | | 10 || M518 || DK8E || Lab Programmable Real Time Clock (requires M860) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || M8650 || Asynchronous Data Control (current loop or RS232) | + | | 11 || M8650 || KL8E || Asynchronous Data Control (current loop or RS232) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || M849 || RFI shield | + | | 12 || M849 || KK8E || RFI shield |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || - || corememory | + | | 13 || - || - || corememory |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || G111 || 8K Memory sense/inhibit | + | | 14 || G111 || MM8EJ || 8K Memory sense/inhibit |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || - || ? | + | | 15 || - || - || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || - || ? | + | | 16 || - || - || ? |
|} | |} | ||
| Regel 58: | Regel 58: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Positie !! Nummer !! Naam !! Omschrijving |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | - || M8320 || Bus Loads | + | | - || M8320 || KK8E || Bus Loads |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | - || M8300 || Major registers | + | | - || M8300 || KK8E || Major registers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | - || M8330 || Timing board, replaces M833 | + | | - || M8330 || KK8E || Timing board, replaces M833 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | - || M8310 || Major register control | + | | - || M8310 || KK8E || Major register control |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | - || M7104 || RK05 Disk Interface | + | | - || M7104 || RK8E || RK05 Disk Interface |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | - || M8357 || RX01/RX02 interface | + | | - || M8357 || RX8E || RX01/RX02 interface |
|} | |} | ||
| Regel 78: | Regel 78: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Positie !! Nummer !! Naam !! Omschrijving |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || M8320 || Bus Loads | + | | 1 || M8320 || KK8E || Bus Loads |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || M8350 || External positive I/O bus interface | + | | 3 || M8350 || KA8E || External positive I/O bus interface |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || 6840 || racal tape driver | + | | 4 || 6840 || - || racal tape driver |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || M8653 || Modem Control, used with KL8* to provide data ready stuff | + | | 6 || M8653 || KL8M || Modem Control, used with KL8* to provide data ready stuff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || M8655 || Terminal Control (UART based substitute for M8650) | + | | 8 || M8655 || KL8JA || Terminal Control (UART based substitute for M8650) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || M863 || 12 Channel Buffered Digital I/O | + | | 9 || M863 || DR8E || 12 Channel Buffered Digital I/O |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || M863 || 12 Channel Buffered Digital I/O | + | | 10 || M863 || DR8E || 12 Channel Buffered Digital I/O |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || M863 || 12 Channel Buffered Digital I/O | + | | 12 || M863 || DR8E || 12 Channel Buffered Digital I/O |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || M8655 || Terminal Control (UART based substitute for M8650) | + | | 13 || M8655 || KL8JA || Terminal Control (UART based substitute for M8650) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || | + | | 14 || - || - || ongemarkeerde kaart met grijze tabs en 9 trimmers aan de bovenkant |
|} | |} | ||
Versie van 19 sep 2014 16:08
| Minicomputer: Digital PDP 8/f | |
|---|---|
| Rubriek | Het Museum |
| Fabrikant | |
| Model | PDP 8/f |
| Naam | Digital PDP 8/f |
| Type | Minicomputer |
| Serial# | PR0300874 |
| Systeem | |
| Architectuur | PDP8 |
| Systeembus/interface | Omnibus |
| OS | |
| Netwerk | |
| Hostname | |
| IP Address | |
| DECnet Address | |
| MAC Address | |
| Collectiegegevens | |
| Eigenaar | Museum |
| Status | |
| Knowhow | |
| Locatie | Museum |
| Label | 42000010 |
| Herkomst | LU |
| Datum opname collectie | |
| Bekijk alle hardware - Ga naar het Museum - Nieuw item | |
hoort bij meetapparatuur 19"kast.
Inhoud
Bevat een Omnibus backpane met de volgende kaarten:
| Positie | Nummer | Naam | Omschrijving |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 54-9668 | KC8FL | Frontpanel |
| 2 | M8330 | KK8E | Timing board, replaces M833 |
| 3 | M8340 | KE8E | Extended arithmetic element |
| 4 | M8341 | KE8E | Extended arithmetic element |
| 5 | M8310 | KK8E | Major register control |
| 6 | M8300 | KK8E | Major registers |
| 7 | M837 | KM8E | Extended Memory and Time Share Control |
| 8 | M847 | MI8E | Hardware Bootstrap Loader |
| 9 | M860 | DK8E | Programmable Real Time Clock |
| 10 | M518 | DK8E | Lab Programmable Real Time Clock (requires M860) |
| 11 | M8650 | KL8E | Asynchronous Data Control (current loop or RS232) |
| 12 | M849 | KK8E | RFI shield |
| 13 | - | - | corememory |
| 14 | G111 | MM8EJ | 8K Memory sense/inhibit |
| 15 | - | - | ? |
| 16 | - | - | ? |
Extra kaarten in een doos:
| Positie | Nummer | Naam | Omschrijving |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | M8320 | KK8E | Bus Loads |
| - | M8300 | KK8E | Major registers |
| - | M8330 | KK8E | Timing board, replaces M833 |
| - | M8310 | KK8E | Major register control |
| - | M7104 | RK8E | RK05 Disk Interface |
| - | M8357 | RX8E | RX01/RX02 interface |
In de cardcage van de BA8 busextender zitten de volgende kaarten: plaatsing is van front naar back
| Positie | Nummer | Naam | Omschrijving |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M8320 | KK8E | Bus Loads |
| 3 | M8350 | KA8E | External positive I/O bus interface |
| 4 | 6840 | - | racal tape driver |
| 6 | M8653 | KL8M | Modem Control, used with KL8* to provide data ready stuff |
| 8 | M8655 | KL8JA | Terminal Control (UART based substitute for M8650) |
| 9 | M863 | DR8E | 12 Channel Buffered Digital I/O |
| 10 | M863 | DR8E | 12 Channel Buffered Digital I/O |
| 12 | M863 | DR8E | 12 Channel Buffered Digital I/O |
| 13 | M8655 | KL8JA | Terminal Control (UART based substitute for M8650) |
| 14 | - | - | ongemarkeerde kaart met grijze tabs en 9 trimmers aan de bovenkant |
Info
http://homepage.cs.uiowa.edu/~jones/pdp8/hard8e/modules.html http://homepage.cs.uiowa.edu/~jones/pdp8/